Search Recently viewed: View all

Andronis

       Oia
Andronis

Andronis Luxury Suites, the only limit here is your imagination...

Nested in the Oia Caldera cliff with a heavenly view of the volcano, the charming white-washed villas, the surrounding islands and the Aegean Sea, Andronis Luxury Suites combines classic luxury with modern minimal style.

The interior design and architecture balance the traditional Cycladic and contemporary style. The spaciousness, serenity and breathtaking scenery of our rooms reveal our aesthetic of combining elegance with refined simplicity.

A healthy and natural lifestyle defines Andronis Suites philosophy, from the Suites to the Massage Room, the Spa and the Creative Mediterranean Andronis Restaurant.

Online Booking

Online Reservations - Check Availability



Read children policy

Photo Gallery

AndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronisAndronis

Click images to enlarge or view more at Andronis photo gallery

Location

  • Hotel located in Oia (click to view map)
  • Fira town - Santorini: 12 Km
  • Santorini's Airport: 18 Km
  • Santorini's Athinio Port: 20 Km
VIEW HOTEL LOCATION
  • Luxurious Suites12

Facilities & Amenities

Hotel Facilities
  • 24 Hours Reception
  • 24 Hours Room Service
  • Bar
  • Bell-Boy Service
  • Concierge Desk
  • Depilation
  • Fax Facilities
  • Gym
  • Hairdresser (on request)
  • Internet
  • Laundry Service
  • Massage
  • Mobile phones (upon request)
  • Non Smoking Rooms
  • Pool Towels
  • Private Buttler Service upon request
  • Restaurant
  • SPA Treatments
  • Sun Terrace
  • Sunbeds & Umbrellas
  • Swimming Pool
  • Twice Daily Maid Service
  • Wine and Fruits upon arrival
Room Facilities
  • Air Condition
  • Bath Cosmetics
  • Bathrobes
  • C.D Player
  • Direct Dial Phone
  • Hairdryer
  • Internet access
  • Mini Bar
  • Private Terrace
  • Safe Box
  • Satellite Color TV
  • Slippers
Other Amenities
  • Banks
  • Museums
  • Restaurant
  • Shops
  • Sightseeing
  • Taverns

Rooms & Accommodation

Relaxation moments Andronis luxury suites
Think of yourselves at Andronis luxury suites and take off your senses...
Relaxation moments
Looking to find a little time for yourself? In Andronis luxury suites in Santorini we have some terrific ideas for how to spend those precious relaxation moments.
Andronis hotel is equipped with all the facilities you will need. In Andronis luxury hotel you will find Spa facilities, body and face treatments, massage, depilation and more...

Andronis Premier Suite Double
It is a 32 m2 suite offering you the ultimate comfort and luxury. Enjoy stunning sea views from your private balcony. The Premier suite is equipped with private Jacuzzi for your relaxation, bathroom with shower.

Andronis Grand Suite Double
It is an open plan suite of 45 m2 consisting of a king size bedroom and an elegantly adorned living room with indoors Jacuzzi, a spacious bathroom with shower, spacious private veranda with amazing views of the Caldera.

Andronis Deluxe Suite with Indoor Jacuzzi
Composed of 65 m2, it offers a relaxing private indoor Jacuzzi, spacious bedroom and living room, bathroom with shower, spacious verandas perfectly orientated to the most astonishing and romantic sea view of Santorini. *The Deluxe Suite can accommodate up to 3 persons at additional charge.

Andronis Deluxe Suite with Outdoor Jacuzzi
Composed also of 65 m2, it offers a relaxing private outdoor Jacuzzi with sea view, spacious bedroom and living room, bathroom with shower, spacious verandas perfectly orientated to the most astonishing and romantic sea view of Santorini. 

Andronis Exceptional Suite Double
Covering a surface of 75m2, it provides all the comforts including a large bedroom, spacious living area open closet and spacious bathroom with a cave Jacuzzi. Surrender to the luxury and privacy of this magical refuge, situated on the upper levels, offering the ultimate in majestic views. The Exceptional Suite can accommodate up to 3 persons at additional charge.

Cave Pool Suite

Discover a new level of luxury in our Cave Pool Suite. Pamper yourself in every possible way as you enjoy the luxury amenities. The outdoor cave swimming pool will delight you as you dive into its fantasy world. The private balcony with its own sun loungers will capture your heart with the amazing Aegean Sea view. The Cave Pool (40m2) is beautifully decorated with a spacious living room, a comfortable bedroom and shower.

 

Infinity Pool Suite

Designed in a size of more than 80 m2 and featuring a spacious veranda with private infinity outdoor pool (40 m2), Jacuzzi, sun loungers, open closet, Jet Shower ,the Pool Suite is the ideal choice for luxury accommodation. Endless moments of pleasure and relaxation with a stunning Aegean Sea and volcano view from the veranda await you. This living space is designed for guests looking for exclusive and convenient luxury, because the space stands out for its supreme comfort and delightfully minimalistic design. The ultimate escape…

All the suites have picturesque views and private verandas overlooking the Caldera and the Sea

Andronis Gourmet Restaurant
Organic products follow nature’s rhythms and rules respecting it and providing superior taste and good health.
In Andronis Gourmet Restaurant gastronomy intends to give its best and initiate you to the aesthetic of wine.
All the ingredients we use are organic, fresh and pure; combined in a unique way together they balance the exquisite flavour and attribute to it an imaginative depth.
The long list of wines proves that it does not simply accompany the flavours .Good wine is a virtue, either white or red, wine has a nuance... that of pure bliss.

Exquisite aromas and pure freshness captures the taste of the cuisine which uses only bio-organic ingredients.
Welcome to a world of impeccable hospitality. Andronis Hotel's originality, aesthetic and environmental harmony will make your stay a dreamy experience
Live... Taste... Enjoy... Relax... Share... Dream... Feel… Get Excited…
At Andronis Luxury Suites you can be yourself and free your senses!

Rates

May 2013 - Nov 2014
Room Type01 Apr - 15 May
16 Oct - 30 Nov
16 May - 15 Jun
15 Sep - 15 Oct
16 Jun - 14 Sep
Premier Suite Double460406565499610538
Grand Suite Double649572748660781688
Deluxe Suite Indoor Jacuzzi720635809713856755
Deluxe Suite Outdoor Jacuzzi770679869766935824
Exceptional Suite Double979862106794012651115
Pool Suite with Cave Pool150013241750154420001765
Pool Suite with Infinity Pool175015442000176522501985

Rates are per room, per day including breakfast and taxes

Due to the particular construction of the hotel (on the cliff) for safety reasons the hotel does not provide any children facilities and does not accept children under the age of 13 years old.
Wine and fruits upon arrival in all rooms.