Search Recently viewed: View all

Kirini Hotel

Kirini Hotel

Kirini hotel is a member of Relais Chateaux. It is nestled on the Cliff, overlooking the Volcanic islands of the Caldera basin, taking in the beauty of the most dramatic views of the Aegean.
Conveniently located, it is only 30 min away from Santorini international airport and Athinios port. The Cycladic architecture of Kirini hotel evokes a sense of serenity. Kirini hotel combines the Aegean traditional charm with modern comforts.

Online Booking

Online Reservations - Check Availability

Read children policy

Photo Gallery

Kirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini HotelKirini Hotel

Click images to enlarge or view more at Kirini Hotel photo gallery


  • Hotel located in Oia (click to view map)
  • Fira town - Santorini: 12 Km
  • Santorini's Airport: 18 Km
  • Santorini's Athinio Port: 20 Km
  • Junior Suites5
  • Senior Suites7
  • Wet Junior Suites2
  • Superior Suites2
  • Honeymoon Suites2
  • Kirini Suite1

Facilities & Amenities

Hotel Facilities
  • 24 Hours Reception
  • Beauty Parlour
  • Jacuzzi
  • Laundry & Valet service
  • Outdoor Swimming Pool
  • Pool Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Sauna
  • SPA Center
  • Steam Bath
  • Twice Daily Maid Service
  • Wine Cellar
Room Facilities
  • Air Condition
  • Bathrobes
  • Bathroom Amenities
  • C.D Player
  • Direct Dial Phone
  • Hairdryer
  • Mini Bar
  • Mini Wine Cellar
  • Safe Box
  • Satellite Color TV
  • Slippers
Other Amenities
  • Night Life
  • Night Life
  • Shops
  • Shops
  • Sightseeing
  • Sightseeing
  • Taverns
  • Taverns

Rooms & Accommodation

Junior suite: Bedroom, sitting area, bathroom with bathtub or shower, private veranda, all of them

with sea view.

Senior Suite: 

Bedroom, sitting room, dinning area, bathroom with bathtub or shower, private veranda, all of them with sea view.

Wet Junior Suite: 

Bedroom, sitting area, bathroom with shower, private veranda with 2 posts Jacuzzi, all of them with sea view.

Superior Suite: 

Bedroom, open plan sitting and dinning area, bathroom with bathtub or shower, indoors Jacuzzi with views to the Caldera, private veranda, all of them with sea view.

Honeymoon suite: 

Bedroom, open plan living room and dinning area, bathroom with shower, private veranda with open air 2 posts Jacuzzi and sea view.

Kirini suite: 

Bedroom, spacious open plan living room and dinning area, bathroom with shower, indoor 2 posts 

Jacuzzi, private veranda with plunge pool and sea view.

Each of the accommodations of the property offers air conditioning, satellite TV, individual CD player / radio, direct dial phone, in room safe deposit boxes, mini bar, mini cellar, hair dryer, bathrobes, slippers and other comfort amenities.

Kirini hotel offers 24 hours service which includes: assistance on your guests’‘life on the island travel arrangements, valet and butler service, food and beverage service in the privacy of the residence, twice daily maid service, in house laundry and pressing.
Pool Restaurant, carved into the earth, situated by the swimming pool, offers breakfast and a variety of Greek and international delicacies during the lunch and dinner hours.
The Basilico Gourmet Restaurantis a small “A la Carte” Gourmet restaurant you may have a romantic candlelight dinner at an open-air veranda with spectacular views, and taste our chef’s culinary proposals, based on the seasonal products of the sea and land of Santorini.

The White Cave Restaurant offers a full menu of Greek cuisine in a cave overlooking the Caldera, the four tables “White Cave” Restaurant.
Wine Cellar during sunset, residents can participate at a ceremonial wine tasting and experience a selection of famous Santorinian wines.
Kirini hotel offers Caldera Spa Facilities: showers, toilets, sauna, steam room, jet showers, indoor Jacuzzi and heated pool, treatments space for massage, facial and body treatments and beauty parlour.
Due to the particular construction of the Hotel (on the cliff), for safety reasons, our Hotel does not have any children facilities and does not accept under the age of 13 years old.


Apr 2014 - Nov 2014
Room Type01 Apr - 30 Apr
16 Oct - 30 Nov
01 May - 31 Jul
01 Oct - 15 Oct
01 Aug - 30 Sep
Junior Suite Double435409540508640602
Senior Suite Double560527670631795748
Senior Suite Triple680640790744915861
Wet Junior Suites595560740696875824
Superior Suite Double670631840791935880
Superior Suite Triple7907449609041055993
Honeymoon Suite Double84079198092213951313
Kirini Suite10509881470138416501553

Rates are per room, per day including breakfast and taxes

-Wine and fruit upon arrival.
-Due to the particular construction(on the cliff) for safety reasons, Kirini hotel does not accept children under 13 years old.